Music Schedule

Live music events are from 7-10 pm (unless otherwise noted). All music events are indoor which makes for a very special, intimate music experience. Outdoor shows start Memorial Day weekend. If you're a musician and are interested in playing at the pub, contact Stephanie at steph@oldschoolhousebrewery.com.

The Log Jam
June 2014
All Friday & Saturday shows start @ 7pm, 21+ After 9pm. $2 cover charge applies to everyone seated outdoor starting Memorial Day weekend.
Friday, 6/6 The Vaughn Jensen Band- Blues
Saturday, 6/ 7 RL Heyer & Andrew Vait- Rock/Pop
Friday, 6/13 Lady Justice- Pop/Alternative
Saturday, 6/14 Brody Blackburn- Acoustic Alternative
Friday, 6/20 Dedric Clark & the Social Animals- Folk/Americana
Saturday, 6/21 The Blackberry Bushes- Bluegrass
Friday, 6/27 Shakedonia- Rock n Roll Jam Band
Saturday, 6/28 Daniel Kirkpatrick & the Bayonets- Vintage Rock
   
May 2014
All Friday & Saturday shows start @ 7pm, 21+ After 9pm. $2 cover charge applies to everyone seated outdoor starting Memorial Day weekend.
Friday, 5/2 The Ballroom Thieves- Folk Rock
Saturday, 5/3 Calico- California Country
Friday, 5/9 Open Mic- Hostes By Hootin' Anne
Saturday, 5/10 Tim Snider- World-Folk Hybrid
Friday, 5/16 Sammy Witness & the Reassignment- Indi Rock/Folk
Saturday, 5/17 Wil Kinky Duo- Soul/Blues
Friday, 5/23 Cancellation- no music
Saturday, 5/24 Dakota Poorman Band- Country
Sunday, 5/25 Live Music- TBD
Friday, 5/30 Peter Benjamin Band- Americana
Saturday, 5/31 Local Strangers Duo- Soul/Folk
   
April 2014
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS START AT 7pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Friday, 4/4 The Tenants feat. Champagne Sunday- Folk Rock
Saturday, 4/5 Brian James(solo)- Acoustic Rock
Friday, 4/11 Olivia De La Cruz- Acoustic Folk Rock
Saturday, 4/12 Zach Fluery- Indie singer songwriter
Friday, 4/18 Bradford Loomis- Roots/Americana
Saturday, 4/19 Saturday Giant- Rock/Pop
Friday, 4/25 Ben Union(solo)- Acoustic Rock/Pop
Saturday, 4/26 Dylan Jakobsen Trio- Alt Country
   
march 2014
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS START AT 7pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Saturday, 3/1 The Pine Hearts- Bluegrass
Thursday, 3/6 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 3/7 Open Mic- Hosted by RT Jr.
Saturday, 3/8 Kurt Lindsay Duo- Singer songwriter
Thursday, 3/13 Vinly Night- 5pm
Friday, 3/14 RL Heyer- Rock, Country, Pop, Soul, Folk R&B...
Saturday, 3/15 Fight or Flight- Rock
Thursday, 3/20 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 3/21 Andrew Vait- Pop, Rock, Soul, R&B, Folk...
Saturday, 3/22 The Marvins- Modern Folk, Americana
Thursday, 3/27 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 3/28 Whiskey Syndicate- Rock
Saturday, 3/29 Vaughn Jensen Band- Blues
   
February 2014
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS START AT 7pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Saturday, 2/1 Peter Benjamin Band- Americana
Thursday, 2/6 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 2/7 Blackberry Bushes- Bluegrass
Saturday, 2/8 Cool Water- Folk Rock
Thursday, 2/13 Vinly Night- 5pm
Friday, 2/14 Nick Deonigi- Pop/Soul
Saturday, 2/15 Josh Clauson- Folk/Soul
Thursday, 2/20 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday , 2/21 James Coates- Acoustic Rock
Saturday, 2/22 The Royal Oui- Pop/Folk
Thursday, 2/27 Vinyl Night-5pm
Friday, 2/28 Quick and Easy Boys- Rock and Roll
   
January 2014
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS START AT 7pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Friday, 1/3 Alyse Black- Jazz/Pop
Saturday, 1/4 Olivia De La Cruz- Singer Songwriter
Friday, 1/10 Brian James Trio- Singer Songwriter
Saturday, 1/11 Dakota Poorman Band- Americana
Friday, 1/17 Vaudeville Ettiquette- Acoustic Rock
Saturday, 1/18 Local Strangers- soul/Americana
Friday, 1/24 Open Mic- hosted by Rivertown Ramblers
Saturday, 1/25 Aaron Crawford Band- Country/Americana
Friday, 1/31 Eric Miller Trio- Roots/Americana
   
December 2013
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS START AT 7pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Thursday, 12/5 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 12/6 RT Jr. and Friends- Neighbors Helping Neighbors fundraiser- please bring non-perishable food items
Saturday, 12/7 Blackburn- Acoustic Alternative
Thursday, 12/12 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 12/13 Kurt Lindsay- Singer Songwriter
Saturday, 12/14 Fight or Flight- Rock/Blues
Thursday, 12/19 Vinyl Night- 5pm (last one until 2014)
Friday, 12/20 Planes on Paper- Folk
Saturday, 12/21 Josh Clauson- Singer songwriter
Friday, 12/27 RT Jr. hosts open mic
Saturday, 12/28 Wil Kinky Duo- Soul/R&B/Blues
   
November 2013
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS START AT 7pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Friday, 11/1 Rivertown Ramblers- Eclectic Classics
Saturday, 11/2

WE CLOSE @ 4pm for a private event

Beer 101 Club Part 6pm Tim Snider & Rodney Branigan- Folk (PRIVATE EVENT, INVITE ONLY)

Thursday, 11/7 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 11/8 Bradford Loomis- Singer Songwriter
Saturday, 11/9 Podunk Funk- Funk/Bluegrass/Classical
Thursday, 11/14 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 11/15 RT Jr.- Open Mic
Saturday, 11/16 Andrew Vait- Pop/Soul
Thursday, 11/21 Vinyl Night- 5pm
Friday, 11/22 RL Heyer- Rock/Blues...everything
Saturday, 11/23 Chris Lay Trio- Americana
Thursday, 11/28 CLOSED
Friday, 11/29 Blake Noble- percussion guitar/funk
Saturday, 11/30 Jesse Taylor Duo- Country
   
October 2013
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS START AT 7pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Friday, 10/4 Whiskey Syndicate- Rock
Saturday, 10/5 Shed Boys- Bluegrass
Friday, 10/11 Spoonshine- Americana and beyond
Saturday, 10/12 Wil Kinky Duo- Soul
Friday, 10/18 The Wicks- Folk/Soul
Saturday, 10/19 Imagine the Giant- Soul/R&B
Thursday, 10/24 Vinyl night- 5pm
Friday, 10/25 Larry Murante- Singer Songwriter
Saturday, 10/26 Keyser Soze- Reggae/Funk
Thursday, 10/31 Vinyl Night- 4pm
Thursday, 10/31 Lindsey Paveo and Whitney Myer- 7pm
September 2013
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS HAVE A $2 COVER 7-9pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Sunday, 9/1 The Chris Eger Band- R&B $2 cover
Friday, 9/6 Alyse Black (with ban)- Pop
Saturday, 9/7 The Higgs- Jam Band/Rock
Sunday, 9/8 Robert Jon and the Wreck- Rock (7pm)
Friday, 9/13 Peter Benjamin Band- Americana
Saturday, 9/14 Cracker Factory (RL Heyer)- Rock
Friday, 9/20 Eric Miller Band- Folk
Saturday, 9/21 The Northstar Session- Acoustic Rock
Friday, 9/27 Kara Hesse Trio- Soul/Folk
Saturday, 9/28 Nick Deonigi- Singer Songwriter
   
August 2013
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS HAVE A $2 COVER 7-9pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Thursday, 8/1 PH Factor- Jazz (6pm, no cover)
Friday, 8/2 Whiskey Syndicate- Rock
Saturday, 8/3 Tommy Simmons Band- Soul
Thursday, 8/8 Early Winters host open Mic (6pm, no cover)
Friday, 8/9 JunkBelly- Blues
Saturday, 8/10 DJ Mantis 90's dance party
Thursday, 8/15 Rivertown Ramblers- Folk (6pm, no cover)
Friday, 8/16 Ayron Jones and the Way- Blues
Saturday, 8/17 Ian McFeron Band- Americana
Thursday, 8/22 Paul Benoit- Folk (6pm, no cover)
Friday, 8/23 The Ames- Soul/Folk
Saturday, 8/24 Bear Cove- Folk/Americana
Thursday, 8/29 The Last Outlaws- Country Rock (6pm, no cover)
Friday, 8/30 Ben Union Band- Rock
Saturday, 8/31 Jesse Taylor & the Rainy Day Devils- Country
   
July 2013
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS HAVE A $2 COVER 7-9pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Friday, 7/5 Wil Kinky Band- Soul/Blues
Saturday, 7/6 Ben Union Band- Rock
Thursday, 7/11 Rivertown Ramblers- Folk (6pm)
Friday, 7/12 Black Market Revue- Soul/R&B
Saturday, 7/13 Vaudeville Etiquette- Americana
Thursday, 7/18 RT Jr- Open Mic (6pm)
Friday, 7/19 Bobby Holland and the Breadline- Blues
Saturday, 7/20 The Last Outlawas- Country Rock
Thursday, 7/25 Kendl Winter Trio- Bluegrass (6pm)
Friday, 7/26 Science!- Acoustic Rock
Saturday, 7/27 Aaron Crawford Band- Country/Americana
   
June 2013
ALL FRIDAY AND SATURDAY SHOWS HAVE A $2 COVER 7-9pm, 21+ AFTER 9pm
Saturday, 6/1 Fishbowl- Reggae
Friday, 6/7 Kara Hesse Trio- Soul
Saturday, 6/8 Pine Hearts- Bluegrass
Friday, 6/14 RT Jr. Band- Country
Saturday, 6/15 Vaughn Jensen Band- Blues
Friday, 6/21 Everyday Jones- Acoustis Rock
Saturday, 6/22 no music
Friday, 6/28 The True Spokes- Vintage Rock
Saturday, 6/29 An Evening with Josh Clauson & Tim Snider
   
May 2013
Friday, 5/3 Open Mic- Hosted by Rivertown Ramblers
Saturday, 5/4 Knowbody Knew- Rock/Reggae/Blues
Friday, 5/10 Larry Murante- Singer-Songwriter
Saturday, 5/11 The Northstar Session- Rock Trio
Friday, 5/17 The Dime Store Prophets- Acoustic Rock/Reggae
Saturday, 5/18 Whitney Monge- Alternative Soul
Friday, 5/24 Redwood Son- West Coast Americana
Saturday, 5/25 RL Heyer & Andrew Vait- Vintage Rock/Soul
Sunday, 5/26 Cracker Factory- Rock
Friday, 5/31 Blackburn- Acoustic Rock